DoN't Be tOo gOod,
I wiLL MiSs yOu ;
dOn'T bE toO nIcE,
I mIgHt LiKe yOu ;
dOn'T bE tOo sWeEt,
i mIgHt faLL fOr yOu ...

Monday, September 28, 2009

3rd day 2gether..

totally insane NRTORD flt..
but imagine us crashing e malls right aft that..
definitely aft unpackin alil' & washin up..
luckily I didnt spend much cux i was shuttin off..
rushed bac & KO-ed for 6hrs+ b4...
i woke up 2 wash laundry, pack luggage & eat noodles..
managed 2 wake mabelle up as well..

woke up & saw this scene that greeted us.
we kinda kicked our bolster & pillow(me) down e bed..

then here's our slpin outfit..
stil missin hkg?
am not too sure but we're really deadmeat.
reason bein, we haven mug on our exams yet!

lets c if we're able 2 mug ltr when we're bac frm sight-seeing..

hi im jill. nice to meet u, bloggy.

Labels: , ,

Saturday, September 26, 2009

hello diary..

ur gonna be left mundane this time rnd..

while im away on my longest 9days pattern.

good bye!

ended up i stil blog a whole chunk of stuffs..

Labels: ,

Friday, September 25, 2009

its short-lived

jux like sunset/sunrise..
pass by too quickly 4 us 2 notice.
& thats how my happiness is..

got woke up by my mom, like again?
called bac ofc 2 report 4 my flt tml morn.
when they dropped a big bomb on me.
damn brainless co. i've got honestly.
imagine right aft this big bomb,
i've got bunka like 4Ds aft that lohx..
pls tell me how 2 study in this way?

its really gettin harder 4 me 2 endure..
nw i jux hope Nov wil have THAT promotion!
i wil gladly throw them my letter,
& let them save their ideas on driving us off.

f pissed & i cannot control e unhappiness within me.
plus guess wat? i got gastric while on e way hm..
i nearly vomit out e soup i jux drank,
while typing this damn entry!

completely no mood 4 my flt thou i've got Mabelle..
it'll be sucha long 9Ds abroad with jux her 2 acc me.

Labels: , ,

e story of 甜蜜蜜

had my dinner & off i went 2 meet 蘑菇爱人 4 desserts!
intend 2 jux have e oreo cheesecake, but it seems too little 4 us..
& e v sneaky me wanted 2 spend more time with 蘑菇爱人..
hence i demand 2 have a 2nd rnd of dessert which is ice cream!
cldnt brainstorm any nice hangout so i texted Mabelle..
she replied like within 5mins with Cold Rock & Daily Scoop.
while on e way turnin out of e rd frm The Baker's Story,
he spotted Ice Cube thats y we decided 2 go there instead.
since Cold Rock & Daily Scoop is further down..
halfway thru 冬菇 got off work & ready 2 come find me.
told her my whereabout & she head down Thomson.
partly oso 2 have her v late dinner which is ba chor mee.
we acc her 2 eat as its jux across e rd frm Ice Cube.
hala abt everything under e sun?
they even tease me 2gether lohx! (shall not mention wat)
anyway, it was great seein them click well. *wink

nw i'll let e visuals do e talkin..

came down with Yakult & Hersheys 4 me!
mayb i'll brin e Yakult overseas with me..
and mak sure i'll not 4get 2 remove it frm e fridge.

e Oreo Cheesecake that i've been craving since Sun?
its goddamn heavenly beyond words..
e Oreo taste is not overwhelming yet its rich..
& e cheese is made jux perfectly enough on par with Oreo..
i think i'll miss it when im overseas..

was deciding btw Choco FudgeCake or Cookie Monster..
end up i decided 2 get Choco FudgeCake since 蘑菇爱人 like choco.
yet he ordered Cookie Monster cux i like Cookies n' Creme.

hmmm~ indeed a v sweetening night..
well at least b4 my upcomin flt i get 2 enjoy..
lets hope my ORD pattern wil pass by as fast as my JFK.
& end note! i've rcv part of my paycheck 4 this mth!
at least i no longer feel so poor/broke..
hahahah~ BUT am headin off 4 work on Sat morn..
*sobs* i duwan 2 report 4 fltttt (scream out loud)

Labels: , ,

Thursday, September 24, 2009

08.09.2009 & 09.09.09

went cyclin by myself on 8th Sept..
wanted 2 sweat it out which i really did..
but this time rnd, i got muscle ache aft cycling..
think bcux i cycled further out of Bishan Park..
went into some Bishan estates too.. ;D
while cycling, i was payin attn 2 e dog run area..
when i spotted my fave Siberian Husky!!
i stopped & rest awhile near e area.
snap down some shots of e dog runnin & playin..
concluded that its an obedient dog.

e nx day i met Raju 4 lunch + kbox..
she gave in 2 me & we had MFM at j8 4 lunch..
love their lunch set cux got main + drinks + soup!
really a steal! ;x
head 2 amk 4 k time & she amazed me..
like how she can sing jap song by lookin at e hiragana..
her jap damn power can?!?!

aft attending e 1st lesson of bunka ytd,
i've made up my mind i shall study hard 4 it..
act. learnin a new language can b quite interesting..
lets hope my determination wil not die off so easily bahx..

Labels: , ,

Wednesday, September 23, 2009

its my 23.25 bdae!!

seriously, i know its kinda lame 2 cele my 23.25 bdae..
but afterall 23 is my fave no. among all digits..
and its my 23rd this yr!! no more 23rd in my entire life..
+ my bdae falls on 23rd hence i wanna mak it a memorable 23rd bdae!
which i guess only 2 person entertained me 2dae..
its 蘑菇爱人 & my 冬菇 lohx..
some of them dun uds e significant meaning of 23 to me..
anyway, totally enjoy 2dae with my love ones..
bunka in e noon with classgirls follow by dinner @ 蘑菇爱人 hse,
and lastly 冬菇 "gave" me a surprise!!

i think its a make-up cake 4 not bein there on my actual 23rd?
& i hearrts butter cakes too!! ;D

some candid shots..
while tryin 2 snap me with e cake & candle lit.
e wind was blowin & blowin non-stop..
冬菇 sang me bdae song on her own..

as a reward, i feed her eat e cake!
wat touched me e most is, her right ankle was injured..
yet she stil went 2 buy cake 4 me gimme surprise!
hahaha~ i kinda like my side view nw..
can c my slanted hairstyle..
not really that mushroomy right?!?

ohh! & thx 2 蘑菇爱人 4 driving me down..
i really appreciate every lil' thing u do 4 me..

Labels: , , ,


i jux need another 30mins of rest!

was woken up by toto barkin non-stop early in e morn..
supposed 2 wake up at 9am but instead 8:20ish.
finally toto's barkin stopped aft 20+mins,
only 2b continued by my mom's nagging..
oh pls! i jux wanna have more rest b4 my class ltr..
cant u jux spare me frm them jux 4 2dae?!?

that resulted in me bein online at such timing..
also, its my 23.25 bdae 2dae!
fyi, its 23rd Sept hence e .25 at e back.. ;)

Labels: , ,

Tuesday, September 22, 2009

thats weird

y does my stomach muscle ache like i've did 1000 situps?

it looks kinda gloomy in e sky 2dae..
doubt im able 2 go cycling ltr..
& i managed 2 lose 1kg frm my NY flt..
thats sth 2b happy abt..
lastly, i hope my D wil cheer up..

its bunka tml! wth! ;(

Labels: ,

Saturday, September 19, 2009


hell lots of complaint but nowhere 2 start..

so its really true that my this pattern went by so quickly..
i procrastinated & didnt study my bunka at all! =.=

am so not lookin 4ward 2 returnin bac SG..
there's nothing 4 me 2 look 4ward to..
seriously N.O.T.H.I.N.G!
5 days with 1 day down for bunka.
1 day down for nx day DH preparation.
& im only left with 3 days.
3 pathetic days in SG doin nothing..
guess i'll try hidin in library 2 do serious study then.

if only i can fast 4ward e time 2 mid of Oct..
whereby everything has become history..

well i know thats life..
y not try flunking my bunka & gettin sacked?
that shld be memorable isnt it?

Labels: ,

Thursday, September 17, 2009








Hamaya-san, 下次有缘再见咯!


Wednesday, September 16, 2009

Plain White T's - 1234

Give me more loving than I’ve ever had
Make me feel better when I’m feeling sad
Tell me I’m special even though I know I’m not
Make me feel good when I hurt so bad
Barely getting mad
I’m so glad I found you
I love being around you
You make it easy
Its as easy as 1-2-1-2-3-4
There’s only one thing
To Do
Three words
For you
(I love you) I love you
There’s only one way to say
Those three words
That’s what I’ll do
(I love you) I love you
Give me more loving from the very start
Piece me back together when I fall apart
Tell me things you never even tell your closest friends
Make me feel good when I hurt so bad
You’re the best that I’ve had
And I’m so glad I found you
I love being around you
You make it easy
It’s easy as 1-2-1-2-3-4

There’s only one thing
To Do
Three words
For you
(I love you) I love you
There’s only one way to say
Those three words
That’s what I’ll do
(I love you) I love you
(I love you) I love you
You make it easy
It’s easy as 1 2 1 2 3 4
There’s only one thing
To Do
Three words
For you
(I love you) I love you
There’s only one way to say
Those three words
That’s what I’ll do
(I love you) I love you
(I love you) I love you
I love you
(I love you) I love you


Tuesday, September 15, 2009

710 14th Sept'09

sneaked down 2 main deck, whipped out my "cancan" &
b4 any1 notice wat i was doin, i snap this shot!
quickly & secretly hurried bac to upper deck 2 resume duties..

shall mak it a point 2 snap e clouds 4 every single flt..
at least im sure wat i see wil not be repeated
cux u know.. clouds r always changing.. ;)

this is currently set as my dabai's wallpaper..

Labels: ,

Monday, September 14, 2009

梁靜茹 - 別再為他流淚

作詞:黃婷 / 作曲:易桀齊








wil b off headin 4 work ltr in e nite..
its a 7D pattern for this time..
at least i can DH back 4 e last sector..
however, am gonna mug 4 my hiragana/katagana..
get myself ready 4 e 23rd bunka pre-lesson.
honestly, i hate japanese 4 real nw!

& chocolate, u deserve 2 know i enjoyed myself ytd & e day b4!
thank u 4 creatin all these pleasant memories -

Labels: , , , ,

Sunday, September 13, 2009


b4 i forget..
if this blog bcum neglected,
its most probably due to me bloggin at my LJ instead..

suddenly realised e ease of bloggin at LJ..
quite convenient as well.. ;D
whats best is, i can lock up my entries!

if you're lucky, u might jux be able 2 read some entries..
no promise thou! jux try ur luck.. ;)

head HERE for my another bloggie


Saturday, September 12, 2009


can any1 tell me wtf is wrong with my date format?

so aft several mins of trial & error,
testin with 2 of my fren's bdae as well,
we've come 2 a conclusion - website is down!
shld b programming code is DOWN!
i've left them my precious feedback.
hopefully they'll do sth abt it..

ohh.. what a waste of my nearly 20mins time.....

lesson learnt at the end of the day :
no expectation = no disappointment
i shall not pin anymore expectation in future
who knows the "看先咯" might end up bein cancelled..
or best still.. its been forgotten??
sad.. but thats a fact & i gotta face it!
then i welcome myself to the 不屑-club budden again,
mayb thats my karma 4 runnin off on a bus..



Labels: ,

Friday, September 11, 2009


its our friendship day!!
Wil b out with my girlies!!

But i think my pms mode is on..
my mood swing seems 2b quite severe..


Thursday, September 10, 2009

an outdated entry..





Labels: , ,

Wednesday, September 09, 2009

090909 - editted

all along i've always find e date v auspicious..
undeniable, this date has its significant meaning..
but i shall not mention it here..

at least i wont b spendin it on my own..
luckily fortunately i've got raju 2 keep me acc..
we're gonna go prawning for e 2nd time!
also MFM for lunchy! damn cravin 4 it honestly!
from prawning - ktv - kite-flying - prawning..
sadly, mabelle cldnt join us.. =|
nevertheless, im stil meetin my mabelle on thur..


ps : i've got a confession 2 make
but u wasnt free hence...

& so its a BOY for my bestie!
at least she got wat she wanted!
nw im so tired aft e k session with raju..
i think we got overly-high on those mayday's songs..
we literally scream & shake & jump to it!
thats like a 1st to me thou..
nv act. attempted sth lidat b4 siax..
lets jux hope sorethroat/flu wont find me tml.
cux im feelin abit sickly like now?!

Labels: , ,

Tuesday, September 08, 2009


sorry there..
i attempted privacy again.

HERE for my own reference purpose.


Monday, September 07, 2009

and so..

nw mushroom is in trend ehx?
both me & darling spot a mushroom nick..
im 蘑菇 and she's 冬菇..
lets c who wil b the nx mushroom..
we've stil got 草菇,金针菇,香菇,鲍鱼菇 not taken..
any interested ones? ;D

Labels: , ,

Sunday, September 06, 2009

regarding my last ams flt..

lets jux 4get e fact that i was tekan durin my last ams..
my last ams was however rather peaceful gettin by watchin 2 dramas..
i eat.slp.bath.watch & routine continues again e nx day..
was amazed by how fast e 2 & a half day passed by..
managed 2 help buy 2 longchamp 4 my fren too!
luckily they dun have e plum color in medium size too!
HAHAHA~ else my hibernating wld b wasted!
anyway, i snapped some photos frm my hotel rm - 1004!
its e 1st time i got a rm facin e small lil' river.

this shot was taken arnd 6+am of ams time..

and this is taken exactly 12hrs ltr aft e 1st photo..
notice how bright ams sky was durin evening time?
e sun doesnt set until much ltr at 8/9+pm..
makes me feel lik my day is stil young!

on e day im checkin out of hotel..
sky looming with dark clouds..
fortunately, e dark clouds disperse b4 my flt..
not much of turbulence durin flt too..
my 10+40 rtn flt time zoom by pretty fast..

where i bid bye to ams forever...


Saturday, September 05, 2009


人家常说 - "the night is still young"



Credits : HERE


Friday, September 04, 2009

its time 4 some booties

so while doin some random shoppin at aeon,
i noticed a high amt of boots on display in shoe shops..
which means its gonna b autumn soon follow by winter comin on..
before long, its time i dig out my winter wear too!
and get ready myself hopin 2c snow in foreign countries!

Thursday, September 03, 2009

a round of goodie food!

its been ages since i've got good food ovs..
all thx 2 my ichi-ban 4 intro-ing this shop 2 us..
wow! chn food & im ♥-ing it man!
not denying e fact that they've got my fave EGG!!!
my set was e 1 right below at e R-side..
total damage only 724yen - approx sg$11.50
nx time shall brin my clinque down 2 have a try too!

Labels: ,

Wednesday, September 02, 2009

worse ams EVER!

jux when im gonna bid bye 2 my last ams flt..
but its gonna remain in my worse memory ever!
lik seriously wtf is wrong with "zoh" ppl?
i was allocated gly for both legs.
nevermind that if "ah tao" bothers 2 apologize 2 me.
no sorry no gomen ne no whatever.
it seems like i DESERVE it!
my iki-bin was totally FULL for all classes.
did that taihen ushiro-gly with 2 useless bums! =.=
call-button, clear-gly, lav-check, 51-EGHJK all e way to 57-EGHJK.
and not 4gettin that i covered e arse of L-side too!
to hell with them! since when W51 gly-san changed to gabin-san?
kaeri-bin i did e c-gly for the 1st time ever!
frankly speakin, i screw up lohx!
my jgc pax woke up frm his slp & no more meal choice.
demanded to have hashed beef w/ rice.
i told my "sp3 gly-san" and she ask me 2 inform CL abt it.
took like 5mins to explain e whole incident.
by then i was boiling inside already!
i was supposed 2 TELL her abt it but end up i EXPLAIN to her.
reason bein, this whole zoh team's ang moh sucks 2 e core!
pls dont fly int route when u cant even uds simple eng!
tanto 10pax & include doin e gly work too.
by right my load shld b lightenin with e assist of e sp3.
however nice my CL was, she act. instructed e sp3 to help HER!
*roll eyes*

honestly my worse AMS flt EVER!
i dont ever wanna fly with this zoh team again!
also part of e reason y i hate my job so much so much!

nevertheless, i hibernated thru-out my ams days..
only spend like <1euro on tippin e bellboy!
LOL! i guess i bght too much food along with me..
my cargo returned bac alot lighter nw..
so im gonna go bath & slp til mabelle call me up!
tml's meetin my team 4 lunch session!
also 2 cele my 3-ban's 29th bdae!
woohooo~ i foresee gd food!!