DoN't Be tOo gOod,
I wiLL MiSs yOu ;
dOn'T bE toO nIcE,
I mIgHt LiKe yOu ;
dOn'T bE tOo sWeEt,
i mIgHt faLL fOr yOu ...

Wednesday, April 28, 2010

i want...

- to watch Shutter Island
- to watch Ip Man 2
- to watch Ironman 2
- to develop holga film
- to go hongkong eat my fave dessert
- to have a beach short getaway
- to go korea stockup on my masks
- to fly with Raju or Mabelle
- to have longer rest days in Sin
- to have a photography session somewhere
- to cleanup my room
- to dryclean my uniform
- to enjoy a sumptuous buffet
- to meetup with my bud n mabelle
- to eat ice cream on a rainy day outdoor
- to save up at least 1k each mth
- to watch every single episode of New Beginnings
- to get over and done with with my flights
- to not have stupid sinus every morning
- to have a stable and not wonky hp
- to buy new stuffs from Made With Love
- to finish up my scrapbook album
- to fly with nice seniors
- to clear space for my wardrobe


Sunday, April 25, 2010

Small vs Big

so i slpt 4hrs b4 an sms woke me up..
by then its already like 2pm sharp in e aftn..
so i woke up, prepare, fb-ed & msn-ed..
hurried 2 survival rm 2 get my clothes 4 changing..
intend 2 go out 4 1hr only..
who knows i spot a new kapibara machine at e arcade!

i saw a mother spending more than 5kyen tryin 2 catch..
i was standin there for more than 20mins watchin..
she kept changing & changing..
yet she cldnt catch it at all! =\
i asked e arcade staff 2 adjust e position 4 her..
& she caught it imm. aft adjusting it!
vvvv tempted 2 try my hands on it..
since its 500yen for 6tries!
however, i've nv tried catching big toys b4..

voila! i caught it using 200yen!
how lucky can i get man?!
an old couple even applause 4 me!
they were standin there watching with me too..
so they knew how long that mother took,
as compared 2 me! ;D

nw i've got both e big & small..
so happy i am now!
hahaha.. im gonna slp well 2nite i guess..
but the point is, how 2 squeeze it in w/o opening coatbag?
in addition i've got e kapi cushion with me too..

PS : check below, an update on my May's schedule.
office jux changed my flt for May.. =|

Labels: , ,

Busy = More $$ ??

kay.. so i can officially declare something..
indeed aft more seniors left, my schedule got better!
instead my better is equivalent to more packed!

Mar - JFK, SFO & AMS
Apr - JFK, JFK & KUL
May :
- 1st-7th LAX
- 12th-18th JFK
- 21st-25th LAX
- 27th Jap Lesson in Office!
- 30th-3rd KUL

my avg days in SIN is really 4-5days!
anything more than 4days is like godsend 2 me!
so u guys better appreciate my presence when im arnd..
else, u gotta wait damn long b4 u'll c me again..
btw, im bac @ jap already..
surprisingly aft flt im stil genki enough 2 blog..
im done with bathing & washing laundry..
ltr gonna KO, wake up & head out 4 lunch myself..
mayb wil dabao some sushi 4 dinner 2nite..
sort of lookin 4ward 2 May's arrival..
cause it means 2mths more 2 my birthday!!
& coincidentally, its e grand opening of RWS too!


Saturday, April 24, 2010


a day b4 my flt, i met raju up!
we went 4 a 5hrs ktv @ kbox aft lunchy @ LJS!
i miss my LJS fries seriously!
those dips in cheese r simply marvelous!
we had a crazy time snappin polaroids that day!
i think all in all adds up to slightly more than 20?
bid our gdbye which i head hm 4 dinner, tv & lala-land..

e nx day early morn i flew off 4 work..
met my long-time-no-see mabelle!
we went out 4 dinner with QT-san @ Saizeriya..
arcade, matsumoto, daiso, etc etc b4 its time bac 2 hotel.
run our own errands then i KO-ed b4 mabelle..
who knows, i cldnt slp well!
nightmare keep haunting me whole night..
reported 4 work with droopy eyes..
hajimete 767 c-cls desho!
imagine i got zapped by an AF1 siax!
but whole flt damn hilarious & fun imo..
cux my pax rated my survey 98marks!
another pax gimme 100% OK!
both r from jap pax! HAHAHAHAH!
touched down KL 40mins ltr than ETA..

so the happy 3 friends r here @ KL with me!
jux 吃吃,睡睡,看电视来过日子!
cux in another 12hrs' time more,
i'll be goin bac to jap..

here's me with my new boxer shorts..
when i jux got out of bed 4 slpin 10hrs++?
& guess what? im headin bac 2 slp..

her bf actually came over 2 KL gave her a surprise!
when we exit from the Arrival Gate,
there her bf is.. standin outside waitin 4 her..
at that moment, i can literally feel e happiness too!
that look & smile on her face, i think is priceless 2 her bf!
hence i gave her my tix 4 discounted buffet @ our hotel,
4 her 2 enjoy it with her bf instead. ;D
i mean how often wil u get e chance 2 do it with ur bf right?
in exchange 4 my dabao Mac meal which i ate by myself..

Labels: , , , , ,

Friday, April 23, 2010

Off For Work!

because last night i had a nightmare..
that i was drowning..
i reach out for help but no one came..
kept struggling but still...
wil b back 2nite..
so near yet so far at KL..
well at least there's free internet!


Tuesday, April 20, 2010

Say Hi

to my new hair-do!


Monday, April 19, 2010


Making decision is not the hardest.
Deciding which to forgo is the hardest instead.

- 红白喜事

i got called up for a KL flt comin Thur..
expected it since im on a long stretch of SS1..
additional income so why not?
anyway i haven got much plans ahead..
time wil b wasted away so y not report 4 flt?
oh well, wil b headin out 2 cut hair tml..


Tuesday, April 13, 2010

Have u Ever Wonder?

if 1 day i were 2 never come back,
for real this time round?

as sometimes i wouldnt mind the idea,
of escaping frm reality,
hiding away from everyone i know..

so i jux sneeze & my piece of breakfast
fell off frm my hands, now on the carpet..
kays, fine, water 4 breakfast!
not 4getting Mr Brand!
am signing off! bye!


Monday, April 12, 2010

Me Myself & I

so last nite i reported 4 flt with a heavy heart..
managed 2 pass my emer test w/o studyin much..
was informed that my team ichiban wil b changed..
darn happy that *she wil b my new ichiban!
anyway, am flyin with Melissa & Adeline 4 jfk..
e v swt Melissa even bght me food!

soyabean + peanut waffle 4 breakfast!

however i was stil feelin v lousy during e flt..
due 2 that 3 stupid ulcers in my mouth! (>.<)

1 at e left & 2 at e right!
e 2 ulcers at e right r so freaking painful! *sob
i've been busy ls-ing so i doubt im heaty?

okie i concussed 4hrs b4 i wokeup arnd 1-ish..
msn-ed mabelle 2 know abt her accident last nite..
oh man! if only im in sin, wil def go visit her at jurong..

lousy day lonely feeling all by myself @ nrt.. ;(

however! aft an hr at aeon mall,
i transform myself into a happy little girl!
cux i got myself 2 new toys! ;x
& also a tumblr 2 use on board during flt..

my new Miffy & PINK Kapi!
note that e Kapi is 5th Anni. Special Ed.
super damn precious!
caught it using 300yen only! ;D

my newly bght items.. YAY!

as i haven been posting pix of myself here..
i doubt any1 of u notice that my hair is growing long!
& im stil not cutting it yet! ;p

whole bus only 4 myself..
so i can happily self-snap all i want!

slightly aft keisei nrt stn, there was a jam..
1st time i c accident at jap!

2 lanes only 1 lane in use..
hence e "slight" 15mins delay..

luckily i've got my handy iDo 2 keep me acc..

i wore new clothes out 2dae!
my a&f hoodie + bershka jumper frm AMS..

while on e way 2 survival rm,
i bumped into Melissa!
hahaha~ force her 2 tak pix with me..

shall end it with my latest hp bill!
ugh! 2nd mth consecutively nearing e big $50!

PS : sorry 4 haunting u guys with my naked shagged face

Labels: , ,

Saturday, April 10, 2010

I’m a very bad influence

1. smoked.
2. consumed alcohol.
3. slept in the same bed with someone of the opposite sex. (poly times..)
4. slept in the same bed with someone of the same sex. (quite often!)
5. kissed someone of the same sex.
6. had sex.
7. had someone in your room other than family. (friends??)
8. watched porn. (like once??)
9. bought porn.
10. tried drugs.

1. taken painkillers. (monthly!)
2. taken someone else’s prescription medicine.
3. lied to your parents.
4. lied to a friend.
5. snuck out of the house.
6. done something illegal.
7. felt hurt.
8. hurt someone.
9. wished someone to die. (sort of cursing?)
10. seen someone die.
TOTAL so far: 14

1. missed curfew.
2. stayed out all night. (durin a xmas eve)
3. eaten a carton of ice cream by yourself.
4. been to a therapist.
5. been to rehab
6. dyed your hair. (no longer..)
7. received a ticket.
8. been in an accident.
9. been to a club.
10. been to a bar.
TOTAL so far: 17

1. been to a wild party.
2. been to a Mardi Gras parade.
3. drank more than three alcoholic beverages in a night.
4. had a spring break in Florida.
5. sniffed anything
6. wore black nail polish
7. wore arm bands.
8. wore t-shirts with band names.
9. listened to rap.
10. owned a 50 Cent CD.
TOTAL so far: 19

1. dressed “gothic”.
2. dressed “girly”.
3. dressed “punk”.
4. dressed “grunge”.
5. stole something. (i think its a habit nw..)
6. been too drunk to remember anything. (durin last yr's bkk trip)
7. blacked out.
8. fainted. (due 2 high fever)
9. had a crush on a neighbor.
TOTAL so far: 23

1. had a crush on a friend.
2. been to a concert. (once or twice..)
3. dry-humped someone.
4. been called a slut.
5. called someone a slut.
6. installed speakers in your car.
7. broken a mirror.
8. showered at someone of the opposites sex’s house
9. brushed your teeth with someone else’s toothbrush.
TOTAL so far: 28

1. consider/considered Ludacris your favorite rapper.
2. seen an R-rated movie in theater.
3. gone to the mall.
4. skipped school. (sec & poly times..)
5. had surgery.
6. had an injury.
7. gone to court.
8. walked out of a restaurant without paying/tipping.
9. caught something on fire.
10. lied about your age.
TOTAL so far: 32

1. owned/rented an apartment/house.
2. broke the law in the police’s presence.
3. made out with someone who had a gf/bf
4. got in trouble with the police.
5. talked to a stranger.
6. hugged a stranger.
7. kissed a stranger.
8. rode in the car with a stranger.
9. been harassed.
10.been verbally harassed.
TOTAL so far: 35

1. met face-to-face with someone you met online.
2. stayed online for 5+ hours straight.
3. talked on the phone for more than 4 hours straight.
4. watched TV for 5 hours straight.
5. been to a fair.
6. been called a bad influence.
7. drank and driven.
8. prank-called someone.
9. laid on a couch with someone of the opposite sex.
10. cheated on a test.
TOTAL so far: 43

Grand Total: 43

If you have less than 10, write “I’m a goody-goody”
If you have more than 10, write “I’m still a goody goody”
If you have more than 20, write “I’m average”
If you have more than 30, write “I’m a bad kid”
If you have more than 40, write “I’m a very bad influence”
If you have more than 50, write “I’m a horrible person”
If you have more than 60, write “I should be in jail”
If you have more than 70, write “I should be dead”


Friday, April 09, 2010

my ♥ for penguin

it was love at 1st sight!
imm. ask joey 2 help us snap a pix.
its so soft i wldnt mind hugging it 2 slp..
i pester joey 2 faster send me e pix,
so i can blog abt it!

1st comment of e pix was :
"i cant believe Veron is 24 this year lor,
she still look as cute as ever,
like a sweet xiao mei mei. Haha"

ermmm perhaps i shld put on more make-ups..
make myself dont look as young as xiao mei mei?
i cant imagine 1 day im walkin with my hubby,
sum1 come up 2 ask if thats my brother?
ouch! wldnt that be v sad? =|


Thursday, April 08, 2010

May I?

if only i can have a daily dosage of u!

Credits : HERE


Wednesday, April 07, 2010

monthly cramps r so UGH!

i still dont understand why must i suffer it every month?

Credits : HERE


Tuesday, April 06, 2010

Finally 1 Down..

this v taihen pattern is finally finishing..
am DH-ing bac 2 SIN later in the morning..
but my happiness is short-lived -
for i'll b leaving again in 4 day's time.. ;(


Sunday, April 04, 2010

Lego Store in NYC!

my eyes literally light up when i spot e store!
head in imm. & search 4 keychains!

came out with 4 new keychains..
but only 1 is 4 myself..

so, i din manage 2 hibernate at all.. ;(
i ended up buyin 4 myself -
scout trooper keychain, 2 items frm F21, munchies,
A&F fleece jacket, jeans & polo tee, BBW shower gel + hand cream.
however, total sum did not exceed 100usd! YAY!


Saturday, April 03, 2010

A Listener, Please?

sometimes i really hope there's sum1 available everytime
after my flt. so i can rant out all my unhappiness or happiness,
without cooping everything within myself.
just like 2dae's roku-bin, im really damn pissed with myself.
1stly for losing my cool, & 2ndly 4 venting my anger on my dear
team-mate. she was just being nice & offer 2 help but i just
turn her down flatly all because i want 2 do things my own way.
mune-san keep interrupting me when im running my own tasks.
used those juice which i set inside e drawer when there's plenty in another.
anyhow stow the drawers in wherever places she can find.
offering whole can of xue-bi only 2 tell me aft REF that we dont have
enough xue-bi ne! godness sake! who ask u give whole can?!
under what circumstances wil u left my whisky in yp-gly?
is it necessary 2 offer small nicely wrapped crackers 2 CHML-pax?
tael-san, i can understand simple jap frm cc-call.
so there's really no need 2 explain 2 me in detail infront of pax,
esp when im stil talkin 2 them!
b4 i 4get, thx 4 letting us wait while u get ur fish out frm chiller!
i mean my words when i say e "pax" inside e lav did not ans.
there's honestly no reason 2 doubt me, isnt it?
mr-specs, i really dont appreciate u keep appearing inside my gly.
althou u secretly took 2 packs of crackers, but i saw that.
& i was the 1 who left 8 packs on top of e gly,
hence i know exactly u took off with them even thou u din say.
+ i dont see the need in you OL-ing miniature brandy or aka-wine desho?
shouldnt you be rich enough 4 them, i believe?
mr-jacket,i seriously dont understand why u press the call button -
only 2 ask me help u push e IFE tv outwards. surely u have that strength?
in addition, im not interested in knowing who & who is travelling with you.
neither am i in the least paying attention 2 what ur saying.
mr-hyper, i would appreciate ur cooperations in -
takin ur seat while other pax are boarding & when seatbelt sign is on.
i do not have extra time 2 spare in askin you 2 move aside,
nor tellin u 2 return bac 2 ur seat as the belt sign is on now.
i believe my own safety is as important as urs.
mr nerdy papa, i dont see the need in you walkin frm yp,
all the way 2 my door side just 2 stand & read newspaper.

yahx.. that roughly sums up my v lousy roku-bin.
not excluding strong wind which causes us late take-off!
& hajimete SM on-board my flt desho!
i've got bruises on all my 4 limbs right now.. ;(
e most severe i think is e blue black on my right top palm.
was hit right on the vein, hopefully it'll not disrupt my c-cbn svc.
i stil wanna carry 2 plates at a time! ughhhhh!

kay, i've finish ranting.
no longer need any listening ear.


Friday, April 02, 2010


1st time stayin in double digit storey..
but y wld i need 4 pilly when im slpin alone?
if only there's ppl arnd 2 bunk in with..