DoN't Be tOo gOod,
I wiLL MiSs yOu ;
dOn'T bE toO nIcE,
I mIgHt LiKe yOu ;
dOn'T bE tOo sWeEt,
i mIgHt faLL fOr yOu ...

Friday, October 28, 2005

i noe ur startin 2 find me naggy le..
but pls pardon me..
i noe tis is e 3rd entry 4 2dae
budden i wanna tell everybody sth..
bcux im so excited 2 share tis wib every1..
i've completed 4 pges liaox..
hehehe.. commencing wib my toilet gers lahx.. =)
its 23.08.2005 which we have our 4 gers reunion dinner
hehehe.. took lotsa pix at Taka, Steamboat n Shaw Tower..
tat explains y i got 4 pgs of pix lahx..
here's some pix taken frm my photo album..

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
1st page..

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
2nd page..

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
4th page.. which is e last.. 4 nw..

happy 4 me anot?
new beginning le yehx..
nx time go out mux tak more pix kx?
den i'll develop OR print..
2b put into my album..
everything is done by me worx..
no1 else help me de..
so proud of myself..
veron in wonderland..

五月天 - 牙關

放肆的盡情揮霍 那一年玩的多瘋
你和我 站上全世界的最快樂 的巔峰

等著雨停的午後 你希望此刻永久
而現在 永久就是永久的牢籠 讓我一直在等候

等待後面是等待 更沉默的等待
然後咬緊了牙關 等待更多的等待

如果你 愛過我 你不會就這樣走 就這樣 丟下我
和那些天真承諾 如果我 再也不 不能再更多的承受
痛哭之後 卻又咬緊牙關 繼續漂流 繼續等候

你最愛哪個歌手 最愛吃什麼火鍋
最愛把 小小的臉 輕輕的靠在 我胸口

這城市每個角落 回憶都霸佔街頭
我知道 你會想起雨停的時候 我知道妳會回頭

found tis song v meaningful..
so post its lyrics here..
e song currently playin in my blog is tis song le..
hehe.. enjoy listening bahx.. =)

ytd nite sth serious happen 2 toto worx..
when me, my sis n mum were busy finding pix..
2b put into a large photo frame 2b placed in e living rm..
toto was busy running arnd..
frm room to room and keep scratching his own body..
when i went bac 2 my room 2 check on my hp..
i found toto lyin on my bed..
hidin behind a big pillow lorx..
lookin at him in e dark, his facial expression look quite sad..
as i was leavin my room, i carry toto out 2 e living rm too..
but he jump n run inside my sis rm..
so i went bac 2 my rm 2 tak some printed pix out 2 cut..
den i heard my sis say, "y toto's eyes lidat?"
i was like, "eHhhx? wat happen? i jux carry him out oni.."
so i walk into my sis's rm n saw 2 my disbelief..
e area arnd toto's eye all swollen up..
red red in color sumore..
4 both his eyes lorx..
really v scary.. as it happen so suddenly..
no1 expected it 2 happen..
sumore w/o any warning lorx..
here's some pix 2 show..

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
his face n front legs..

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
closer look of his front legs..

v serious rite?
c le really mak my heart-breaks..
he look v tong ku but yet we cant do anitin 2 help..
act. tot of bringin him go c vet de..
my sis's bf call n check e price le..
$150 for consultation norx..
med n oths haven add in yet ehx..
when we put toto into his plastic carrier..
he slp inside peacefully..
aft arnd 15mins..
and e swelling start 2 go down abit le..
so my mum suggest tis morn den brin him go c vet norx..
morn when i wake up, his swelling go down le..
but stil got alil' bit of redness can b seen..
however, he whole day jux rest on e wooden chair..
nv go pee or shit lorx..
eat oso eat abit niax..
mak me v worried arhx..
until 8+pm i prepare his dinner..
den feed him a spoonful by a spoonful..
n he slowly eat left a few mouthful..
*phew lucky he stil got eat..
arbo when my mum cum hm..
she sure nag again liaox.. -_-ll
aftn was busy dl-din Mayday n Stef's album..
dl le den send 2 wm norx..
blur sotong.. she duno how 2 dl siax.. lolx.. =X
so happy.. nx tue my parents go china le..
whole hse left me n my sis lehx~
wat more can i expect?
peacefulness, tranquilness, quietness...
bad news is tat sis not goin hols le..
meaning i cant invite my frenx hm liaox.. =(
act. tot of organising a mahjong session on 3rd Nov..
budden.. unsuccessful le..
still.. happy sch reopen worx..
tis sem wil b happier le..
thou tat kuku wil stil b in e SAME class as me..
UGH~ i hope he can skip as many class as possible..
dun let me c him at all! HPMH~

Thursday, October 27, 2005

2dae went 2 NUS again le..
its another boring boring day..
printed pix using e Xerox printer..
wahx.. e prints super nice de lehx..
heheh.. aniway morn wake up early..
2 register 4 my toopid electives lorx..
me, wm, zy and py all choose Broadband (bb)
at 1st want Computer Network Security (cns)
budden cux wm want bb mahx..
so we all change 2 bb lorx..
cannot possibly left her alone in bb rite? =)
well well, aft we reg liaox..
den found out mk n bk oso in bb..
haha.. we den help brian 2 reg bb too..
wOwx.. add up tats 7 ppl frm our class in bb le worx..
bb total intake oni 18 lehx..
almost half liaox.. =D
went bac 2 tak a nap b4 wakin up 2 prepare..
wake up late n set off late..
miss my 1411 de bus 200..
hafta wait til 1443 de 200 siax..
but e waiting is worth it..
bcux e bus 200 is AIRCON-ED!!
omg.. of all e bus 200 i tak..
tis is 1st time i sat a air-coned 200 lehx..
tats y im enjoying e journey..
muahahahah~ happy me..
meet le cha bo n py den go in..
drink some milo n went 2 buy our "tea-break"
e western food uncle tok 2 us siax..
he oways look v fierce..
n ermx.. i duno wat descriptive word 2 describe him..
but was v shocked tat he tok 2 us..
kekeke.. we went off at 6:45pm..
took my 1906pm de bus 200..
got alot ang moh siax..
i discover sth..
angmohs look abit over-sized sittin in our local bus..
its true..
2dae i c 1 female n a male sittin side by side..
but e female is like half buttock hangin in e air.. =X
so.. yahx.. tats abt it.. kekeke..
n guess wat?!
e 1906pm de bus 200 is exactly e 1 i took in e aftn..
no. plate is 1724 lorx..
n i sit at e exact seat which i sat in e aftn..
plus e air-con i turn it into a awkward position..
so i rem mahx.. muahahhaahah~
1 thing sway is..
e bus din go e same route as in e aftn..
i miss 1 bus stop lorx..
hafta wait 4 e bus to mak a loop..
go bac to buona vista station den i alight..
by den i alady wasted 10+mins le..
aft waitin 4 my 74..
i calculated.. jux bcux of e detour..
i wasted nearly 20mins lorx..
i rched hm at 9pm sharp..
meaning i cld have rched hm at 8:40pm..
but due to e stupidity mistake i make..
i wasted 20mins more.. =(
n it started drizzling while im on my way hm..
lucky i nv waste another 10mins or so..
if not it wil b downpour n not drizzle le.. =\
*sIgh* i need 2 find fast cash job..
any1 got lobang mahx?

Wednesday, October 26, 2005

ytd while on my way hm frm NUS..
several thoughts struck me..
esp when im on bus 200..
bcux e route of e bus journey is totally cmi..
there's lotsa turns arnd North Buona Vista Rd..
often reminds me of e movie Initial D..
here's a pix of e route..

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

i noe it might seems small case 2 u..
but when ur really on e bus..
den u'll realise e turns wil mak u giddy..
is 2 way road but 1 lane each niax..
n oways got road works lorx..
mak e vehicles hafta tak turns 2 go..
Ugh~ duno bus 200 got meet wib any mishap b4 anot?
hMmm~ but i hope it certainly wont happen 2 me..
kekeke.. well well..
ytd while sitting on e bus..
i tot of how my future wil b like?
it seems bleak 2 me..
i have no idea wat step 2 tak next..
definitely not studyin le..
family no money lehx..
n i dun have e heart 2 con't studyin..
mayb jux work bahx?
jux like wat kelly said? =)
work 4 arnd 1 or 2yrs..
c whether can save enough anot..
b4 deciding wat 2 do nx bahx? (>.<)
oh yahx, i've oso come up wib some 2 buy list..

1. new pair of canvas shoes
2. extra HDD (minimum 40GB)
3. new thumb drive (my current thumb drive like spoil le)
4. photo albums (develop pix 1st)
5. CD-RW (cux wanna burn songs or photos into it.. or dramas?)
6. mp3? (provided got enough money.. haha)
7. dar.dar, sis and zhen's pressy (stil duno wat 2 get?)
8. save at least $800 b4 2006 arrival
9. learn 2 make up? (haha.. 2006 marks a new beginning)
10. learn rollar-blading (dar.dar say wanna teach me..)
11. FINISH UP MY FYP!! (omg omg~ oni 15% niax?)
12. slim down to 50kg.. ( or mayb 49kg?)
13. change new hp (althou duno which phone 2 get yet..)
14. get me n dar.dar couple couple specs..
15. Ipod Nano or Creative ZenPhoto?
n e list con't..

haven really decided which shld b done 1st..
but hope my whole list can b completed bahx? keke..
dun say im greedy ok?
my previous to-buy list haven complete nehx?
=( i've found a cheap cheap place 2 develop pix le..
at Marina Square wan..
20 cents for 100 prints and above..
30 cents for 50 prints and above..
cheap rite?
cux e amount i wanna develop cfm more than 100 de..
plus if i share wib classmates of frenx?
wat u tink ehx? muahahah~
cant wait 4 e day 2 come..
where i can flood myself wib all developed digital prints..
hMmm.. ytd some misunderstandings happen..
act. meet py at NUS bus stop at 1430pm
but she haven rch.. n e sky turnin dark siax..
mak me wait all e way to 1500pm..
when she arrive..
i gave her black face w/o hearin her explaination..
i jux "stormed" all e way into e I2R building..
was drenched almost 1/3..
sumore i wearin white tee nehx..
super cold inside e building lorx..
when py told me she had a stomach ache b4 goin off..
den i noe i mistood her le..
cux she oways turn up late mahx..
den so qiao.. i exploded ytd..
but aniway we apologize 2 each oth alady..
n i got my punishments..
had runny nose tis whole morn..
keep stuffin tissues paper into my nose..
kekeke.. look quite stupid lahx.. =p
den ytd oso told dar.dar wat i bu shuang abt him le..
oways wonderin y he cant gimme a definite ans..
wheras i can?
he say he duwan anihow gimme an ans..
he oni noe wat e ans wil b when e situation happens 2 him..
weird ehx?
oso arrange meetin time wib zhen..
tak cds frm her n return money 2 her..
den pass e cds 2 cine n she return me e money..
Sat wil b goin Escape wib my poly classmates..
lookin 4ward 2 it nehx..
cux i've NV been 2 Escape b4..
kekeke.. v mountain tortise arhx?
act. last mth got chance go de..
but sth crop up so we cancel everything..
arbo got chance 2 go Escape wib dar.dar siax.. =(
den Sun wil b workin 4 m1 at lucky plaza..
hope wont diarrhoa le..
thou i jux had 3 running trips 2 toilet within tis hr..
lolx.. toilet loves me too much horx?
muahahha~ shall end here le..
need 2 finish up my lunch..
go bath den go down tak cds frm zhen liaox..
= END =

Tuesday, October 25, 2005

im bac 2 blog le.. hohoho..
i've noticed tat tis mth im bloggin lesser le..
oways wait til afew days den blog 2gether..
haha.. paiseh lahx..
been v busy mahx.. tis wk almost everyday go NUS..
but tml got rest day liaox.. yIpPeE!!
however thur morn gonna register 4 my electives..
early in e morn arhx!!
cos its based on a 1st cum 1st serve de..
idiotic systems lorx..
hafta re-register again..
wat if i dun get e same elective as i register b4?
hpmh!! im so grumby these few days..
hMmm~ m i sufferin frm depression? =aniway.. shall blog nw le lahx..
last wk me, cha bo n py stayed bac in lab til 8+pm..
we do some foolish things rite?
hahaha.. 2dae c i happy mood..
shall post up e pix of my foolish moments..
muahahah~ dun laugh too hard k?

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
guess who's pair of legs is tis?
ans is ...

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
stil tryin 2 hide behind tat small hands..
muahaha~ im referrin 2 myself lahx..
whu else got smaller palm than me?

i say we did foolish things rite?
we put tat knee guard on our knees..
with our jeans on lorx..
lolx.. cux my jeans v tight..
cannot pull higher up mahx..
so cha bo suggest tryin it on w/ jeans..
toopid idea.. so toopid..
cux cum frm cha bo's brain mahx.. lalalalal~
well well.. last Sun went Toa Payoh wib dar.dar..
cux it wil b our last day meetin..
his exams starting le mahx.. =(
he bght me honey stars n ice cream..
muahaha.. tink really can keep me acc mehx?
lolx.. we ate Gourmet Paradise..

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
ordered these food..

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
closer look of it..
cux e receipt got water stains..

walk arnd Toa Payoh..
tinkin can find couple couple specs..
but to no avail.. *sigh*
i need a pair of specs..
sch reopen-ing le.. *sObx*
den we go Bugis walk walk..
dar.dar wanna find us a pair of hp accessory..
couple couple one.. but oso cant find..
so we walk 2 MS there lorx..
buy tix watch Deuce Bigalow..
super stupid show arhx..
sumore got show alot thingy nehx..
upper body all can c worx..
more like R21 de..
jux tat dun have those "" scenes niax..
muahahha~ n acc dar.dar find his keroro thingy..

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

i duno wat r these lahx..
dar.dar copy 2 my com 4 me 2c b4..
budden i deleted it le..
anime mahx.. i seldom watch de..
cux i find it boring.. =X

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
look at tis..
dar.dar's sch com table..
got e 2 boxes of bdae bear worx..
heheh.. n tat 2 "thing"
kekeke.. =p
plus e warcraft behind lorx.. -_-ll

Saturday, October 22, 2005

act. nuttin much 2 update abt lahx..
but stil cum here blog blog abit..
keke.. duwan v long den login here 2 check mahx..
aniway Tue n Wed head down 2 NUS do FYP..

[18.10.2005] Tue

We went down as usual at 10am..
rch there settle down awhile n get the ball rolling..
got ourselves cup of hot milo..
setup cha bo's laptop..
plug in my USB cable n mp3..
wOohOo~ n we'r on our own liaox..
me n py went 2 buy bac our lunch frm e NUS canteen..
bght fish n chips as normal..
cha bo nv cum along cux she was havin a bad stomach ache..
keep running to n fro toilet.. keke.. =X
had our lunch n tok 2 our supervisor as well..
he did some explaination 2 us..
as to how e program work..
e formula of how pix search 4 pix..
its some kinda mathematics formula..
super chim arhx.. tink its studies in U bahx?
tats y we poly duno mahx.. =)
well well, py n zy pay full attention 2 wat our supervisor said..
as to mine.. i asked him how 2 write the image path..
den he told me 2 use a software call MySQL..
hMmm~ duno a single bit lehx.. =\
he oni gimme 6 pages of notes 2 read up on..
wib some Intro, Instructions etc..
not v detailed lorx.. -_-ll
*sIgh* sad part is our supervisor Dr Xiong Wei goin bac China..
he call another guy Dr Jiang 2 supervise us..
but e Dr Jiang looks v unfriendly..
Ugh!! We dun like him at all..
lucky got another guy Zhang Ning assist us..
he's studyin in NUS nw..
doin his fyp too..
keke.. but helpin us wib e programming..
using C++ worx..
(cha bo v happy tat he helping us.. =X)
me n cha bo oso tak piles of notes up 2 level 4 to bind..
we bind e notes ourselves lehx..
learn sth new orhx..
quite interesting thou we spend a long time..
Tue we went off at 5+pm..

[19.10.2005] Wed

We met at Imm at 1:30pm..
raining heavily arhx..
ate our lunch BK den walk arnd b4 goin NUS..
rch NUS at 3:15pm..
they do their readup while i try figurin out abt MySQL..
arnd 5+pm Zhang Ning cum by..
discuss abt the programming..
b4 he went off 4 his dinner at 6+pm..
during tat time.. we did some toopid stuffs..
wear a Knee Guard which py bght..
on our jeans den jump arnd..
while zy took it down usin her hp..
she tak video lorx..
we look damn stupid in it..
jux like some candid video siax..
hope she dun publish it out..
if not really no face le.. muahahaha~
stay on until 8+pm b4 goin off..
so qiao my bus 200 jux went off lorx..
i waited all e way until 8:56pm until e nx came..
by e time i rch my hse bus stop is alady 1020pm le..
omg!! damn stupid 200 lorx!!
settle some stuffs wib e beauty salon in-charge, Eva
she called to inform me e commission n basic amount..
was super shock to noe basic is $4/hr
and commission $2 per voucher sold..
v off rite?
of all e sales job i had b4, tis $4 is e least..
thou e commission sound attractive,
but e basic was really off le..
so i told her im workin currently for m1
and they gimme $7/hr lorx!
she stil dare to say $4/hr is market rate 4 student!
wth?! tryin 2 bluff me?!
i stil went on to tell her tat i got commission of $1
for every M Card sold..
which is partially true.. durin a carnival..
so she say she wil consult her boss again..
wil get bac 2 me e nx day..
by den, doubt i'll b interested le bahx?

[20.10.2005] Thur

Went 2 cha bo's hse..
ate e fried bee hoon her maid cook..
v yUmMy worx.. plus e fried eggs which cha bo fried..
ai xin ji dan worx.. =)
toopid chris demand for fried omellette siax..
so troublesome rite? =X
played mahjong when py arrive..
dong, nan, xi and bei we played for 4+hrs lorx..
took really a long time rite?
all bcux e banker keep winning..
den con't to stop at his/her place mahx..
in e end, py won $59 and $33 worx..
cha bo n chris lose..
but cha bo lose e most..
lolx.. had lotsa fun playin wib dem.. =D
mahjong khakis le yeahx?
chris got 1 time win by all "wan zi" lorx..
every tile of his is "wan zi" nehx..
we hafta pay him "wu tai" de amount..
super bad arhx him.. all collect "wan zi"
den another py win by "pin hu zi mo"
we hafta pay her double amount..
tat is $32 each arhx!!
jux by tis rnd she can slowly lose bit by bit..
kekeke.. aniway chris went off 1st..
while me n py wait 4 e Sad Love Story vcds..
another set of korean drama 2 watch..
yiPpee.. heard frm chris tat its v sad..
so sad tat he ALMOST cried..
fwah, he is e 1st guy whu love 2 watch korean drama..
among my frenx siax.. kekeke..
i rched hm at 9pm..
had my dinner n turn in early le..

[21.10.2005] Fri

morn wake up 2 watch The Cave on my com..
it shld b a bloody movie lahx..
but e quality sucks..
totally no feeling at all siax..
deleted e movie le.. cux its not DVD format..
clean up my room, went 2 bath n had my lunch..
prepare abit den went off at 2:30pm to go SP..
y hols stil return bac 2 SP lehx?
kekeke.. jux 2 return SP lib bk lorx..
damn stupid.. cannot renew..
cux too many renewals le..
sad siax.. took bus all e way down jux 2 return a toopid bk..
aft tat i tak 106 to orchard..
meet min go Taka Recruit Express office return uniform..
oso handed my in-charge Janet e time-sheets and receipts..
so happy.. earliest by 1st of Nov wil receive e pay le..
$234 worth of money..
eHhhx.. nono.. oni basic..
which is arnd $195 bahx? =)
shall wait for 15th to arrive..
whereby i can collect 2 mths of m1 pay..
omg!! so excited at e tot of it..
plus my mum gonna gimme $150 for 10days..
cux she n my dad r goin 2 china..
so durin e 10days i wil b v lonely..
3rd of Nov my sis go Batam/Bintam..
i wil b home alone..
its a public holidat.. *sObx*
home alone by myself..
n toto too!
frenx, come over 2 my hse yahx?
acc me arhx~ okokokk?
kekeke.. min acc me find wallet..
bght a pierre cardin wallet 4 dar.dar
as his bdae gift lahx.. so happy..
i oso acc min checkout Go! Fitness promotion..
walk 2 hello! store near Heeren..
wanna c phones mahx..
Nokia gonna launch a flip phone..
look v lady n stylish..
its in black n red..
bad point is there'r no camera..
kakakaka~ duno wat phone 2 change lehx..
hope money can drop down frm e sky..
come come.. money come drop down..
jux drop down arnd my area wil do..
mak sure i can get it kx?
lolx.. ben si le..
im in need of money..
bcux i wanna change fone..
n i need promotion..
duno shld i choose clam shell type?
or flip phone?
or slide up phone?
Ugh~ dilemma..
Nov approachin.. 3 bdae coming..
how harx? *sObx*
well well 4get it..
gave dar.dar e wallet..
he seems delighted..
we watched The Transporter 2 at j8..
its v action pact..
i like those part tat e male lead actor drove car..
so exciting.. his driving skills r superb!
quite worth $9.50 lahx..
we had Mos Burger 4 dinner..
head hm n turn in at 2am..

[22.10.2005] Sat

woke up quite late at arnd 10+am..
drag n drag n drag until 12+pm den go off..
we went 2 eat Western food at my fave stall..
i had fish burger n fries + teh bing
while dar.dar had chicken chop + teh bing
aft finishin our breakfast + lunch,
we walked 2 tak 159 to SengKang..
had a serious tummyache..
rch Compass Pt i wanna go toilet..
but dar.dar went 2 his hair salon 1st..
n ask me go e salon by myself..
of cux i duwan lorx..
i went 2 walk arnd awhile..
but i nv brin any money lehx..
super sianx lorx.. sumore keys wib him..
he called me aft i nv show up at e salon
sayin wanna cum brin me go up..
but i duwan lahx..
he shld in e 1st place wait 4 me mahx..
y in such a hurry 2 go e salon ehx?
hpmh! mak me blood boils..
*sObx* so i ended up sitting outside 7-11
waited for 45mins!!
i've oways hated waiting 4 ppl..
durin e 45mins e angriness in my heart grew lorx..
ppl come n go infront of me..
really pissed me off..
when dar.dar finally come..
i showed him my angry face n he tried 2 "hong" wo kai xin..
oni when he bght Honey Stars n campbell soup 4 me..
den i stop showin him black face..
he oso cook campbell soup 4 me..
hahaha.. wash n clean up..
so lets treat it as a punishment 4 him bahx?
muahahah~ he is oso returnin bac 2nite..
tml acc me go work worx..
hao kai xin nehx. =D
tml m workin at Lucky Plaza..
11-6pm again..
money money here i cum..

Monday, October 17, 2005

10 whole days nv update yo?
even my hao jie mei oso complain liaox?
heheh.. seems like got ppl miss my bloggin nehx.. =p
aniway shall start frm last last Sat bahx?
which is 8th of Oct norx..
me n dar.dar went down 2 Taka..
to find my mum but so qiao she went 4 her dinner le..
n dar.dar bght 4 me lao gong gong n lao popo worx..
here is e pix..

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
looks v cute horx? =D

we went on 2 find another set of new bdae bear..
tis time rnd easier 2 find..
cux diff mth got diff color of box..
so w/o much effort, we found both of our bdae le..

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
e blue box is mine while e white one is his.
keke.. i got a set n he got a set too! =)

nx we went to Kinokuniya to find his Quantrum book..
as he is doin a fyp on Quantrum n duno wat..
so he wanna find reference bk mahx..
budden lik all v ex.. so nv buy lorx..
end up bght a pair of Puma pencil case..

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
he got 1 and i got 1 too.. keke..

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
also find photo album 4 me..

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
close-up of e wordings..

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
and he bght a mei mei mechanical pencil
which cost 10 freakin dollars.. o.O

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
altogether e things we bght..

not consider alot lahx horx?
muahahah~ tink is bcux he noe long time cannot meet..
cux of his exams tats y he bght so many thingy 4 me bahx?
mak me happy so i wont anihow fa pi qi..
haiya.. duno y recently i so hot-tempered..
aniway Sun 9th Oct is our 1yr 1mth nehx!!!
i stil went 2 work.. of cux..
with zhen at Lucky Plaza..
here's some pix..

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
me in toilet 1..

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
me in toilet 2..

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
me n zhen in toilet..
usin e mirror as reflection to tak pix.. =p

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
at e Mac havin our lunch..

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
on e escalator walkin arnd Taka..

we went off at 6pm le..
meet dar.dar 4 dinner worx..
oso to cele our 1yr 1mth arhx.. hehe..
had Sakae Sushi 4 dinner..
yUmMy yUmMy worx..
again.. i eat side dishes..
got Fried Hotate, Fried Maki, Chawamushi, Fried Tofu..
n oths i dun rem liaox.. =X

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
10 plates of Salmon plus side dishes..

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
3 chawamushi..
of cux im e 1 eatin 2 lahx. muahah..

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
my yuMmy chawamushi..

we ordered usin e com available..
duno y everything come le but not chawamushi..
so dar.dar ask e waitress n waiter 2 check..
finally aft 30-45mins of waiting..
my CHAWAMUSHI arrive..
so excited.. cux long time nv eat le..
add soya sauce so nice!!!
omg~ its heavenly..
walk arnd far east n we head hm le..
he stay over again.. =)
e nx day.. Mon, Tue n Wed consecutively..
i went 2 NUS to do FYP..
fwah.. i really cannot stand e place..
no motivation at all ehx.. *sObx*
sumore there's tis pantry..
keep makin me go refill e milo..
e milo there so nice..
plus its so cold in e lab.. tats y keep drinkin HOT milo..
sumore hafta rch sch at 10am or alil' bit ltr.
i hafta go off at 8am or 8:15am..
tak 74 and change 200..
in which e stupid 200 takes a long tme 2 arrive EVERYTIME..
so i cant really plan wat time 2 go off.. Ugh!
n we have to walk up a slope in e morn..
waste energy ehx.. *cries*
10am stay til aft 4+pm den can go off..
really v sad worx.. =(
Thur 13th of Oct..
i meet min n zhen went to Ngee Ann City
Recruit Express office 4 trg..
last 3hrs lahx.. but quite interesting..
at least i learn alot new things regardin hairdye..
Fri 14th, Sat 15th and Sun 16th of Oct..
i was at Toa Payoh 4 Hoyu hairdye roadshow..
lucky nv c any frenx arnd..
cux super paiseh..
my uniform is all WHITE!!
a superduper ultra skin tight 3/4
a white Gior rnd neck top plus a WHITE vest
with e Currensia and Hoyu printed on e front n back..
hMmm~ tink overall my sales not bad bahx?
1st day 38 boxes, 2nd 45 boxes and last day 30 boxes..
total? 113 boxes lehx!!
muahahahha` im gonna b rich le..
BUT i hafta buy pressy 4 dar.dar lehx..
*sObx*sObx* and oso Nov got 3 top bdae on my list..
1st Nov dar.dar
4th Nov is my elder sis
7th Nov is my toilet ger zhen..
v jialat rite?
1 aft another worx..
i duwanna b broke again!!

Thursday, October 06, 2005

another photo based entry..
but wil slightly update on wat i've been doin..
last thur went 2 work wib zhen 4 m1..
at 5 Star Kaki Bukit Dormitory..
n i tell u.. e 5 Star is bluff ppl de..
cux rundown till v kns lorx..
really cannot mak it..
shld downgrade it 2 1 or 2 stars bahx?
kekek.. oni 1000++ flyers 2 distribute..
so me n zhen tried our best 2 distribute v fast..
2 e extend of givin a large amount 2 certain ppl..
like lorries enterin e dormitory..
zhen throw a big stack onto e lorry lorx..
lolx.. cannot mak it rite? haha..
aniway we oso took lotsa pix.. =)

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
fringe coverin my eyes..

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
hardly got chance i stand at e left of camera..

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
close-up.. so scary..

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
do i look v skinny? hEe~

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
love 2 act cute me.. =p

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
i love sittin on railings.. =D

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
look abit blurred

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
i duno wat kinda face is mine..

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
suck finger..

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
decent lookin us..

tats all 4 my m1 working..
last wkend went 2 watch The Dukes Of Hazzard..
quie alright lahx..
jux ppl beatin up ppl..
go aganist oths etc etc.. storyline alright..
but definitely not worth 9.50 tix..
hMmm~ had Mos 4 dinner..
always eat Teriyaki Chicken but wont get sick of it..
bcux its so YUMMY!
let's skip 2 Mon de bahx..
had my class chalet at Downtown East..
1st time there siax..
v small room lorx..
bght lotsa tidbits go..
but end up nv finish up.. keke..
we even play water bomb siax..
im e 1st 2 bcum wet!!!
stupid chris lahx.. throw so hard..
e water tio my shirt n shorts lorx.. hpmh!
thrice arhx. cannot mak it..

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
our chalet blk

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
our chalet room no.

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
welcome in 2 my room..

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
water dispenser right infront of our room..

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
preparing water bomb in process 1..

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
preparing water bomb in process 2..

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
takin pix in process..
me n cha bo..

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
fiddling with the chicken wings..

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
y their hands touchin each oth? o.O

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
every1 restin.. oni cha bo takin pix..

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
we 3 gers..

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
nw ger's turn 2 prepare water bomb..

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
stil preparing water bomb..

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
2 big bags of water bomb..

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
startin fire le..

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
they spend a long time startin fire..

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
inside e room..

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
finally some fire is seen..

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
close up view of e fire.. v big horx?

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
stupid face of Christopher Tan..

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
me fanning.. mak e fire bigger..

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
peiying's turn next..

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
e chicken wings i bbq.. vv nice horx..
nv chao ta lehx..!!

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
cha bo bbq let us eat..

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
look wat plate is tis?
a plate of chao ta sausage..
not bbq by me horx.. is Meng Kiat bbq de!!!

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
aft playin water bomb n bathing..

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
grp photo..
but how cum there got a empty space?

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
act. is my place.. but i adjusting e Timer..

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
wm n mk bully me!!
c i fall back..

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
shar, wm n py go off le..
left we 5 person..
look behind me n chabo..
like got a dua bei gong horx? lolx..

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
w/o flash lights..

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
tak 6..

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
tak 7..
finally every1 smilling.. =)

i force every1 2 smile..
if not we hafta keep takin n takin until every1 smile..
tats y every1 smile le..
tak pix of cux mux smile de..
mark a happy ending rite?
aniway aft we finish takin photos..
we 5 person lights out..
slp until 9+ wake up prepare 2 go off..
rch hm at 11+
unpack my bag den zZz awhile..
my mum say e toilet bowl stuck..
water nv flow down..
mak me awake.. until duno when..
arnd 3+pm go down Ngee Ann City..
Recruit Express office 2 fill up form..
4 e job of a hairdye roadshow..
3 days niax.. sumore got free hair dye lehx..
hehehe.. aniway aft tat we meet cine go eat BK..
den head hm le..
ytd meet zhen n min go Woodlands..
e in-charge of e hairdye Prominous wanna interview us..
total 40 person but oni shortlist 20..
we 3 r e lucky ones..
got selected..
given white vest n 3/4 as uniform..
n oso a free hairdye 2 dye our hair..
min rush 2 hosp aft tat..
while me n zhen shop arnd Causeway pt..
saw Lisa at Giordano..
vv surprise..
i saw her, mak me v nervous..
duno wat 2 do siax..
cux its been a long time since we tok..
i oways wonder how it wil b if we nv quarrel last time..
wld we b stil best of frenx?
wld she not b smokin like nw?
wld we 6 gers stil hang out like we used to?
everytime i c or tink of her..
i wil have alot of IF..
seriously, no pt tinkin of IF since everything has happened..
tats wat i learnt frm Full House drama..
but im stil interested 2 noe wat if we hadnt quarrelled in e 1st place..
im sad tinkin of it..